Board & Commissions

Board of Mayor and Aldermen meets at 4 p.m. on the
first and third Tuesdays in the G. Thomas Love
Board Room at Greeneville Light & Power System.
Members: Cal Doty, Scott Bullington, Kristin Girton, Ginny Kidwell, Tim Teague

Greeneville Municipal Planning Commission meets at
9:30 a.m. on the second Tuesday in the G. Thomas Love
Board Room at Greeneville Light & Power System.
Members: Ben Brooks, Andy Broyles, Cal Doty, 
David Durante, Ginny Kidwell, Paige Mengel, Anita Ricker, Lindy Riley

The Greeneville Board of Zoning Appeals (BZA) meets
immediately after the Planning Commission meeting
on the second Tuesday of the month in the
G. Thomas Love Board Room at Greeneville Light & Power System.
Members: Same as Planning Commission

Historic Zoning Commission meets at 8:30 a.m. on the
First and third Tuesdays in the G. Thomas Love Board Room at Greeneville
Light & Power System.
Members: Ben Brooks, Bill Brown, D.J. Dalton, Kristin Girton, Roger Hankins,
Peter Higgins, Dr. Jaime Parman-Ryans, Don Sexton, Noah Young

Greeneville Housing Authority Board of Commissioners
meets at noon on the third Tuesday at the General Morgan Inn.
Members: William Barner, Janice Bradley, Mike Burns, Mary Hall, Don Hamilton

Greeneville-Greene County Regional Solid Waste
Planning Board meets at 1:30 p.m. on the second Tuesday
in the Board Room at Town Hall.
Members: Robert Bird, Scott Bullington, Jim Greene, Joel Hauser, Jeff Taylor,
John Waddle, Brad Peters, Jennifer Wilder

Roby Adult Center Advisory Board meets at 3 p.m. on the fourth Tuesday at the Roby Center.
Members: Hazel Bible, Hope Broyles, D.J. Dalton, Patricia Elmore, Margaret Forby,
Kristin Girton, Velma LaRoche, Joyce Ottinger, Nadine Ricker, Justine Wills

Water Commission meets at 8:30 a.m. the last Tuesday at the Water Department.
Members: Doug DeBusk, Johnny Honeycutt, Joe Waggoner

Greeneville Light & Power System Board of Directors
meets at 9 a.m. on the fourth Monday at GL&PS.
Members: Willie Anderson, Jim Emory, Shane Hite, Sam Miller, Sarah Webster

Board of Education meets at 7 p.m. on the fourth Thursday at Central Office.
Members: Pam Botta, Crystal Hirschy, Cindy Luttrell, Josh Quillen, Craig Shepherd

Greeneville-Greene County Airport Authority meets
at 4 p.m. on the third Wednesday at GL&PS.
Members: Jimmy Collins, Sherry Hensley, Jeff Hollett (chairman), West Hope, Paul McAfee

Library Board meets at 5:00 p.m. quarterly at the Library.
Members: Sangela Blue, Susan Brandon, Barbara Britton, Eleanor G'Fellers,  
Kristin Girton, Teddy Lawing, Erin Stayton

Civil Service Board meets monthly on a varying
schedule in the Board Room at Town Hall.
Members: John Boys, Joe Gonzalez (chairman), Nathaniel Renner

Parking Authority meets as needed in the Board Room at Town Hall.
Members: Cal Doty, Doug DeBusk, Paige Mengel, Craig Ogle, Tim Teague (chairman)

Parks & Recreation Advisory Board meets as needed at East View Recreation Center.
Members: Tim Armstrong, Angelo Botta, Scott Bullington, Gary Compton, Cal Doty,
Don Hamilton, Broderick Gillespie, Wayne Phillips (chairman), Sarah Webster, Roger Woolsey

Schedule is subject to change.